Samma Karuna
Photo · Samma Karuna / Google
A yoga and wellness center on Koh Phangan's west coast.
Samma Karuna is a yoga and wellness center on Koh Phangan, set at Haad Chao Phao on the island's west coast. As a yoga studio and wellness center, it offers a space for practice, classes, and self-development.
Samma Karuna in Haad Chao Phao
Samma Karuna is a highly rated wellness studio in Haad Chao Phao, on Koh Phangan — part of Thailand’s Surat Thani province in the Gulf of Thailand, reached by ferry from Koh Samui or the mainland.
- Address
- 84/13 Moo 8, Haad Chao Phao, Koh Phangan. Surattani 84280 Koh Phangan
- Phone
- +66 2 566 0478
More in Haad Chao Phao → Nearest beach: Haad Chao Phao → View on Google Maps ↗
Opening hours
- Monday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Tuesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Wednesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Thursday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Friday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Saturday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Sunday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Hours via Google — confirm on the day, especially around full-moon week.
Guest rating & reviews
Guests rate Samma Karuna 4.4 out of 5 across 402 reviews, making it one of Haad Chao Phao’s highly rated wellness studios & retreats.
Good to know
See classes, sessions and how to join for Samma Karuna, or browse more wellness studios & retreats on Koh Phangan Life — a curated guide to the best of the island.
Planning your trip? Read “A 7-Day Wellness Reset on Koh Phangan” →
What’s nearby
Closest places to Samma Karuna, by distance.
- Samma Karuna Beach & Wellness Resort Hotels & Stays · 4.4★ 50 m
- Benjamin's Hut Hotels & Stays · 4.6★ 50 m
- Inner Space Coworking Nomad Life · 4.9★ 100 m
- Nahm Talay Restaurants · 4.8★ 100 m
- Secret Beach (Haad Son) Tours & Activities · 4.5★ 450 m
- Beachub Nomad Life · 4.2★ 1.1 km
Frequently asked questions
Where is Samma Karuna on Koh Phangan? +
Samma Karuna is in Haad Chao Phao, Koh Phangan in Thailand’s Surat Thani province, reached by ferry from Koh Samui, Koh Tao or the mainland. Address: 84/13 Moo 8, Haad Chao Phao, Koh Phangan. Surattani 84280 Koh Phangan.
How is Samma Karuna rated? +
Guests rate Samma Karuna 4.4 out of 5 across 402 Google reviews, making it one of Haad Chao Phao’s highly rated wellness studios & retreats.
What are Samma Karuna’s opening hours? +
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours come from Google — confirm on the day, especially around full-moon week.
How do I book Samma Karuna? +
Check live availability and prices for Samma Karuna through Official site. Prices & booking on Official site
What’s near Samma Karuna? +
Close by you’ll find Samma Karuna Beach & Wellness Resort (50 m), Benjamin's Hut (50 m), Inner Space Coworking (100 m); the nearest beach is Haad Chao Phao.
More wellness & retreats
Wonderland Healing Center
A wellness retreat with spa, sauna and healing events on Koh Phangan.
The Source
A health-focused cafe and restaurant on Koh Phangan.
One Yoga
A Sri Thanu yoga studio for classes and practice.