Skip to content
Thong Sala

Satimi's ice cream

4.9 · 611 reviews
Satimi's ice cream — restaurant on Koh Phangan

Photo · Satimi 's ice cream / Google

Satimi's ice cream is an artisan gelato and ice cream shop in Thong Sala, Koh Phangan, serving organic sorbets, gelato and desserts.

Dining

Satimi's ice cream in Thong Sala

Satimi's ice cream is a top-rated restaurant in Thong Sala, on Koh Phangan — part of Thailand’s Surat Thani province in the Gulf of Thailand, reached by ferry from Koh Samui or the mainland. Highlights include dining.

Address
56 หมู่ 1 ท้องศาลา Tambon Ko Pha-ngan, Amphoe Ko Pha-ngan

More in Thong Sala → View on Google Maps ↗

Opening hours

  • Monday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Friday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Saturday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Sunday 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Hours via Google — confirm on the day, especially around full-moon week.

Guest rating & reviews

Guests rate Satimi's ice cream 4.9 out of 5 across 611 reviews, making it one of Thong Sala’s top-rated restaurants & cafés.

Good to know

See the menu, opening hours and reviews for Satimi's ice cream, or browse more restaurants & cafés on Koh Phangan Life — a curated guide to the best of the island.

Planning your trip? Read “3 Perfect Days on Koh Phangan” →

What’s nearby

Closest places to Satimi's ice cream, by distance.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Satimi's ice cream on Koh Phangan? +

Satimi's ice cream is in Thong Sala, Koh Phangan in Thailand’s Surat Thani province, reached by ferry from Koh Samui, Koh Tao or the mainland. Address: 56 หมู่ 1 ท้องศาลา Tambon Ko Pha-ngan, Amphoe Ko Pha-ngan.

How is Satimi's ice cream rated? +

Guests rate Satimi's ice cream 4.9 out of 5 across 611 Google reviews, making it one of Thong Sala’s top-rated restaurants & cafés.

What are Satimi's ice cream’s opening hours? +

Monday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM. Hours come from Google — confirm on the day, especially around full-moon week.

How do I book Satimi's ice cream? +

Check live availability and prices for Satimi's ice cream through Google Maps. More on Google Maps

What’s near Satimi's ice cream? +

Close by you’ll find Anya house (50 m), Phangan Boat Trips (100 m), The 10 Club Hostel (150 m).

Satimi's ice cream — photo 1Satimi's ice cream — photo 2Satimi's ice cream — photo 3Satimi's ice cream — photo 4

More restaurants

Plan your trip

Open in Google Maps ↗
Live · weather & clocks

Koh Phangan

HQ

Thailand

--:--:--

–°

Berlin

Germany

--:--:--

–°

New York

USA

--:--:--

–°

Bali

Indonesia

--:--:--

–°

Sydney

Australia

--:--:--

–°