Khao Ra Waterfall
Photo · Goodday / Google
Koh Phangan · Koh Phangan
Khao Ra Waterfall in Koh Phangan, Koh Phangan — rated 4.1★ by 78 reviews on Google.
Khao Ra Waterfall in Koh Phangan
Khao Ra Waterfall is a well-reviewed tour & activity on Koh Phangan — part of Thailand’s Surat Thani province in the Gulf of Thailand, reached by ferry from Koh Samui or the mainland.
- Address
- P2X7+W4W, Tambon Ko Pha-ngan, Amphoe Ko Pha-ngan
Guest rating & reviews
Guests rate Khao Ra Waterfall 4.1 out of 5 across 78 reviews, making it one of the island’s well-reviewed tours & activities.
Good to know
Check dates, prices and what’s included for Khao Ra Waterfall, or browse more tours & activities on Koh Phangan Life — a curated guide to the best of the island.
Planning your trip? Read “3 Perfect Days on Koh Phangan” →
What’s nearby
Closest places to Khao Ra Waterfall, by distance.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Khao Ra Waterfall on Koh Phangan? +
Khao Ra Waterfall is on Koh Phangan in Thailand’s Surat Thani province, reached by ferry from Koh Samui, Koh Tao or the mainland. Address: P2X7+W4W, Tambon Ko Pha-ngan, Amphoe Ko Pha-ngan.
How is Khao Ra Waterfall rated? +
Guests rate Khao Ra Waterfall 4.1 out of 5 across 78 Google reviews, making it one of the island’s well-reviewed tours & activities.
How do I book Khao Ra Waterfall? +
Check live availability and prices for Khao Ra Waterfall through GetYourGuide. Prices & booking on GetYourGuide
What’s near Khao Ra Waterfall? +
Close by you’ll find The Source (250 m), The Yoga House (600 m), Bustan (1.8 km).
More tours & activities
Black Coral Tours
Tours, excursions, and boat trips around Koh Phangan.
Phangan Boat Trips
Island boat trips and tours around Koh Phangan.
Reefers Charters
Boat charters and island excursions around Koh Phangan.