Skip to content
Baan Tai

Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier

4.0 · 49 reviews
Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier — tour & activity on Koh Phangan

Photo · Ofer Rosenthal / Google

Baan Tai · Koh Phangan

Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier in Baan Tai, Koh Phangan — rated 4★ by 49 reviews on Google.

Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier in Baan Tai

Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier is a well-reviewed tour & activity in Baan Tai, on Koh Phangan — part of Thailand’s Surat Thani province in the Gulf of Thailand, reached by ferry from Koh Samui or the mainland.

Address
Pier, Baan Tai, Koh Phangan

View on Google Maps ↗

Guest rating & reviews

Guests rate Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier 4.0 out of 5 across 49 reviews, making it one of Baan Tai’s well-reviewed tours & activities.

Good to know

Check dates, prices and what’s included for Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier, or browse more tours & activities on Koh Phangan Life — a curated guide to the best of the island.

Planning your trip? Read “3 Perfect Days on Koh Phangan” →

What’s nearby

Closest places to Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier, by distance.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier on Koh Phangan? +

Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier is in Baan Tai, Koh Phangan in Thailand’s Surat Thani province, reached by ferry from Koh Samui, Koh Tao or the mainland. Address: Pier, Baan Tai, Koh Phangan.

How is Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier rated? +

Guests rate Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier 4.0 out of 5 across 49 Google reviews, making it one of Baan Tai’s well-reviewed tours & activities.

How do I book Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier? +

Check live availability and prices for Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier through GetYourGuide. Prices & booking on GetYourGuide

What’s near Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier? +

Close by you’ll find Fisherman's Restaurant and Bar (200 m), Fisherman's Restaurant and Bar (200 m), See Sea Backpackers (300 m).

Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier — photo 1Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier — photo 2Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier — photo 3Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier — photo 4Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier — photo 5Echo Travel, Baan Tai Pier — photo 6

More tours & activities

Plan your trip

Book online ↗
Live · weather & clocks

Koh Phangan

HQ

Thailand

--:--:--

–°

Berlin

Germany

--:--:--

–°

New York

USA

--:--:--

–°

Bali

Indonesia

--:--:--

–°

Sydney

Australia

--:--:--

–°