Skip to content
Tour & activity · Koh Phangan

CoCo Family Play Center

4.8 · 39 reviews
CoCo Family Play Center — tour & activity on Koh Phangan

Photo · CoCo Family Play Center / Google

Koh Phangan · Koh Phangan

CoCo Family Play Center in Koh Phangan, Koh Phangan — rated 4.8★ by 39 reviews on Google.

CoCo Family Play Center in Koh Phangan

CoCo Family Play Center is a top-rated tour & activity on Koh Phangan — part of Thailand’s Surat Thani province in the Gulf of Thailand, reached by ferry from Koh Samui or the mainland.

Address
176, 21, Tambon Ko Pha-ngan, Koh Phangan

View on Google Maps ↗

Opening hours

  • Monday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Friday Closed
  • Saturday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Sunday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Hours via Google — confirm on the day, especially around full-moon week.

Guest rating & reviews

Guests rate CoCo Family Play Center 4.8 out of 5 across 39 reviews, making it one of the island’s top-rated tours & activities.

Good to know

Check dates, prices and what’s included for CoCo Family Play Center, or browse more tours & activities on Koh Phangan Life — a curated guide to the best of the island.

Planning your trip? Read “3 Perfect Days on Koh Phangan” →

What’s nearby

Closest places to CoCo Family Play Center, by distance.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CoCo Family Play Center on Koh Phangan? +

CoCo Family Play Center is on Koh Phangan in Thailand’s Surat Thani province, reached by ferry from Koh Samui, Koh Tao or the mainland. Address: 176, 21, Tambon Ko Pha-ngan, Koh Phangan.

How is CoCo Family Play Center rated? +

Guests rate CoCo Family Play Center 4.8 out of 5 across 39 Google reviews, making it one of the island’s top-rated tours & activities.

What are CoCo Family Play Center’s opening hours? +

Monday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: Closed; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Hours come from Google — confirm on the day, especially around full-moon week.

How do I book CoCo Family Play Center? +

Check live availability and prices for CoCo Family Play Center through GetYourGuide. Prices & booking on GetYourGuide

What’s near CoCo Family Play Center? +

Close by you’ll find My home Sal (400 m), Podium Gym CrossFit (450 m), YUMMY (500 m).

CoCo Family Play Center — photo 1CoCo Family Play Center — photo 2CoCo Family Play Center — photo 3CoCo Family Play Center — photo 4CoCo Family Play Center — photo 5CoCo Family Play Center — photo 6

More tours & activities

Plan your trip

Book online ↗
Live · weather & clocks

Koh Phangan

HQ

Thailand

--:--:--

–°

Berlin

Germany

--:--:--

–°

New York

USA

--:--:--

–°

Bali

Indonesia

--:--:--

–°

Sydney

Australia

--:--:--

–°